Home/Luxury Apartments/Homeland Group Residences
Homeland Group Residences – photo 1Indicative image — actual unit may differ

Homeland Group Residences

Sector 62, Mohali
₹4.50 Cr
₹15,000/sqft
Prelaunch
Apr 2030
16 storeys
Super Area
3,000 sqft
Carpet Area
2,501 sqft

About Homeland Group Residences

Homeland Group Residences in Sector 62, Mohali, is a 16-storey pre-launch project by the trusted Homeland Group — one of Mohali's established developers. Offering 3 BHK apartments of 3,000 sqft super area, it sits in Sector 62 — one of Mohali's most premium and sought-after neighbourhoods, opposite YPS School and close to key infrastructure. A compelling investment for those looking at large-format luxury living in a proven address.

Project Highlights

  • Trusted developer — Homeland Group has delivered multiple projects in Mohali Tricity
  • Spacious 3 BHK: 3,000 sqft super area, 2,501 sqft carpet area
  • Sector 62 — prestigious neighbourhood opposite YPS School
  • Pre-launch opportunity — best pricing before formal launch
  • 16-storey premium tower with curated amenities
  • Proximity to banks, schools, hospitals and commercial hubs

Children's Play Area
24x7 Power Backup
Covered Parking
CCTV Surveillance

Sector 62, Mohali

Available Unit Types

3 BHK
₹4.50 Cr onwards
Super Area: 3,000 sqft
Carpet Area: 2,501 sqft
Floor: 2nd – 16th

Payment Plan

Booking Amount10%
Within 45 days15%
On completion of structure30%
On completion of finishing25%
On possession20%

Get Free Consultation

Our property experts will call you back within 30 minutes.

No spam. Your details are safe with us.

Call